Representative Players

2016  |  2017  |  2018 

2018 - REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS
REPRESENTATIVE SQUAD NAME
JLT TOWNSVILLE SENIOR EAGLES SQUAD BRAD MCLAREN (COACH)
JOSH HALL
MAX NEWMAN
BROCK WILSON
JLT 3RD BRIGADE SENIOR REP SQUAD JOSH GONZALEZ
LIAM LABLACHE
ZANDER RYNNE
UNDER 16 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES CAIN BENNETT (COACH)
BRYCE ALDER
THOMAS BENNETT
JACK DUGGAN
HAYDEN LITTLEJOHN
MAX NEWMAN
LIAM THAIN (EMERGENCY)
UNDER 15 NQ SCHOOL GIRLS JESS THOMPSON
CAITLIN THAIN
UNDER 15 NQ SCHOOL GIRLS JACOB MULDER
ISAAC TRUEMAN (EMERGENCY)
KY THOMAS (EMERGENCY)
UNDER 17 QUEENSLAND SQUAD MAX NEWMAN
UNDER 14 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES ISAAC TRUEMAN
RYAN GRIFFIN (VC)

BACK TO TOP 

2017 - REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS
REPRESENTATIVE SQUAD NAME
UNDER 16 REGIONAL SUNS ACADEMY SQUAD MAX NEWMAN
JACK CLARK
UNDER 15 REGIONAL SUNS ACADEMY SQUAD WILLIAM PALMER
UNDER 16 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES CAIN BENNETT (COACH)
THOMAS BENNETT
JOSHUA BERRY
JACK CLARK
JAKSON KERDEL
MAX NEWMAN
NOAH RICHARDSON
BROCK WILSON
UNDER 14 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES DAVE THOMAS (ASSISTANT COACH)
ISAAC TRUEMAN
KY THOMAS
UNDER 15 NQ SCHOOL BOYS HAYDEN LITTLEJOHN
WILLIAM PALMER
UNDER 16 NQ KOOKABURRAS JACK CLARK
MAX NEWMAN
UNDER 17 REGIONAL SUNS ACADEMY SQUAD BROCK WILSON
UNDER 12 NQ REP SQUAD BROK LYTHGO
BRANDON REUSCH
UNDER 16 QUEENSLAND TEAM MAX NEWMAN
TOWNSVILLE SENIOR WOMEN'S TEAM KIRSTY NEAVE
LAUREN LANE
JESS TOULMIN
RUBY MCDOWELL
LAURA BREUST
UNDER 14 KOOKABURRAS ISAAC TRUEMAN
UNDER 17 CENTRAL QUEENSLAND REP SQUAD CAIN BENNETT (COACH)
BROCK WILSON
THOMAS BENNETT
JOSEPH RUDD
UNDER 14 NQ AFL GIRLS SQUAD CAITLIN THAIN

BACK TO TOP 

2016 - REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS
REPRESENTATIVE SQUAD NAME
AFLT TEAM OF THE YEAR MATTHEW BROOKING
ALEX BENNETT
TREVOR CATALLANO
SENIOR TOWNSVILLE EAGLES ALEX BENNETT
NAVY NATIONAL SERVICES CARNIVAL TRENT LENEHAN
ADF REPRESENTATIVE TEAM MARK MAHONEY (COACH)
MATTHEW OWEN
DYLAN BAKER
CODY HUNT
CODY BEVAN
CODY COX
TREVOR CATALLANO
ALEXANDER RYNNE
JOSIAH ROOKE
RORY GRUNDY
EDWARD LEAHY
LIAM LABLACHE
BAILEY GLOVER
COREY ST JOHN
NATHAN COY
MITCHELL ASH
HAYDEN POWNELL
DYLAN GARLAND
CONNOR BRAMICH
UNDER 16 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES CAIN BENNETT (COACH)
MITCHELL DENNIS (SUPPORT STAFF)
BROCK WILSON
THOMAS BENNETT
DARCY ORR
MAX NEWMAN
UNDER 14 TOWNSVILLE EAGLES WILLIAM PALMER
JAMIE BOADLE
UNDER 14 NQ KOOKABURRAS WILLIAM PALMER

BACK TO TOP